Quarter-finalists Speech and Drama Junior

YOUNG PERFORMER AWARDS COMPETITION 2018:

The Quarter final round for Speech and Drama (Junior section)

 

Here are the names of the quarter-finalists:

 

AALIAH MANGEL CELEB KIDZ ACADEMY English Public Speaking: Prepared Speech to Inspire Grade 3
AMELIA VAN SOELEN LAERSKOOL UNIKA Afrikaanse Limeriek Graad 2
ANDREAS RUDO VAN DIEMEN – English Dramatic Monologue Grade 5
ANJA ENGELBRECHT LAERSKOOL UNIKA Afrikaanse Verhalende prosa Graad 3
ANNALETTE DU PLESSIS RESPIRO STUDIOS English Narrative Poetry Grade 6
ASANDE CECILIA MZIZI ORBAN PRIMARY SCHOOL English Narrative Poetry Grade 5
CAITLYN SARAH MCLEAN THE KING’S SCHOOL WEST RAND English Lyric Poetry Grade 1
CAYLEY BREMNER & LILLIAN LEE LE ROUX UPSTAGE CONCEPTS English Scene (Duologue) Primary School Group
CHIARA SCOLA DUNVEGAN PRIMARY SCHOOL English Comic Monologue Grade 5
DANÉ HERSELMAN Irna Herselman Afrikaanse Komiese Monoloog Graad 3
DANIEL DU PLESSIS ST. BENEDICT’S SENIOR PREPARATORY SCHOOL [DRAMA] English Dramatic Monologue Grade 4
DESERE FOURIE Mariske Fourie English Narrative Poetry Grade 6
DIRK JACOBS LAERSKOOL UNIKA Afrikaanse Verhalende Poësie Graad 3
EMMA KNOP SONSTRAALTJIE OPVOEDKUNDIGE SENTRUM Afrikaanse Verhalende Poësie Graad R
ESTEE-MARI SMIT Triexie Smit Afrikaanse Dramatiese Monoloog Graad 3
ETIENNE BEN KIRSTEN LAERSKOOL UNIKA Afrikaanse Verhalende Poësie Graad 3
GENNA LABUSCHAGNE DRAMATIX ROODEPOORT Afrikaanse Komiese Monoloog Graad 4
JAIMIE JACOBS Colette Jacobs English Poetry Own Choice Grade 1
JULIAN ROBINSON LAERSKOOL UNIKA English Narrative Poetry Grade 6
KARABO TIBA Dixon Academy of Education English Narrative Poetry Grade R
KARTA LEVY DUNVEGAN PRIMARY SCHOOL English Narrative Poetry Grade 2
KAYLA STEENEKAMP MARAGON RUIMSIG English Narrative Poetry Grade 5
KAYLA WOLMARANS DRAMATIX ROODEPOORT English Poetry Own Choice Grade 5
KEVIN MARAIS LAERSKOOL UNIKA English Comic Monologue Grade 5
LARA ERASMUS Ad Finem Drama School Afrikaanse Eie keuse Graad 3
MARCIANO ROMEO TEIXEIRA ST. BENEDICT’S SENIOR PREPARATORY SCHOOL [DRAMA] English Narrative Poetry Grade 5
MARKUS KNOP DRAMATIX ROODEPOORT English Comic Monologue Grade 3
MAROALE RACHIDI Thandi Rachidi English Narrative Poetry Grade 4
MEA DU TOIT Du Toit Marina Afrikaanse Verhalende prosa Graad 6
MIAS NIEUWOUDT BAKEN AKADEMIE Afrikaanse Liriese Poësie Graad 2
MIEKA STEYN ORBAN PRIMARY SCHOOL Afrikaanse Vermaaklikheidstoespraak Graad 2
MILA SHOKOUHBIN REDDAM HOUSE HELDERFONTEIN English Comic Monologue Grade 6
MISCHA COODE KNIGHTS PREPARATORY SCHOOL English Comic Monologue Grade 5
NAUDE PIENAAR Hotazel College Afrikaanse Limeriek Graad 1
NICOLA VAN TONDER LAERSKOOL UNIKA Afrikaanse Dramatiese Monoloog Graad 4
NINA VAN DER MERWE Elsa van der Merwe Afrikaanse Dramatiese Monoloog Graad 4
PAUL HARBER SHARONLEA PRIMARY SCHOOL English Public Speaking: Prepared Speech to Entertain Grade 5
REBEKAH SCHUTTE Shannon Schutte English Narrative Poetry Grade 6
SEBASTIAN KLOEK Sonette Kloek Afrikaanse Verhalende Poësie Graad 3
TAYA HANNAH ROUX UPSTAGE CONCEPTS English Comic Monologue Grade 5
TEE-JAY TIBA Dixon Academy of Education English Narrative Poetry Grade R
TUMELO MUFANA Drama JunXion English Poetry Own Choice Grade 3
WANGA NEMATSWERANI CRAWFORD LONEHILL PREPARATORY English Public Speaking: Prepared Speech to Entertain Grade 6
ZIA HARTZER Madelein Hartzer Afrikaanse Verhalende Poësie Graad 6
ZIA MOTI Curro Heuwelkruin English Public Speaking: Prepared Speech to Entertain Grade 5

The website will be updated on an ongoing basis!

If there is anything that you cannot find on the website, please send an email in this regard to info@eisteddfod.co.za so that it can be attended to ASAP.